< !DOCTYPE html>


2015 Russian Open Cup (paragliding Cross Country)

2015-07-04 to 2015-07-12

Task2

2015-07-06 Task 2

Race to Goal 61.6 km

Provisional

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.0 km DA1244 400 m 13:10 18:00 Lat: 40.59413 Lon: 44.47088 2435 m
2 SS 0.7 km A9 3000 m 14:00 18:00 Lat: 40.5647 Lon: 44.44252 1882 m
3 2.7 km A9 1000 m 14:00 18:00 Lat: 40.5647 Lon: 44.44252 1882 m
4 5.4 km DA1244 400 m 14:00 18:00 Lat: 40.59413 Lon: 44.47088 2435 m
5 17.6 km A10369 17000 m 14:00 18:00 Lat: 40.5162 Lon: 44.18385 3684 m
6 27.5 km GA6158 13000 m 14:00 18:00 Lat: 40.819 Lon: 44.24163 1578 m
7 47.1 km G10189 12000 m 14:00 18:00 Lat: 40.45898 Lon: 44.47283 1894 m
8 ES 59.6 km A3 3000 m 14:00 18:00 Lat: 40.66787 Lon: 44.29852 2052 m
9 61.6 km A3 1000 m 14:00 18:00 Lat: 40.66787 Lon: 44.29852 2052 m

StartGate(s): 14:00

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Distance Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Total
1 484 Gleb Sukhotskiy M RUS Ozone Enzo 2 crimea-paragliding.com 14:00:00 16:30:09 02:30:09 23.6 61.65 741.6 33.2 213.2 988
2 17 Igor Kazakov M RUS Niviuk Icepeak 6 EXTRIM-CLASS 14:00:00 16:37:27 02:37:27 22.5 61.65 741.6 45.2 174.7 962
3 80 Shahin Fallah M IRI Gin Boomerang 10 shahin_fallah@yahoo.com 14:00:00 16:39:58 02:39:58 22.1 61.65 741.6 40.0 166.2 948
4 323 Sergey Latyshev M RUS Ozone Enzo 14:00:00 16:39:38 02:39:38 22.2 61.65 741.6 36.1 167.3 945
5 76 Konstantin Tregubov M RUS Nuviuk Icepeak 7 pro 14:00:00 16:53:56 02:53:56 20.3 61.65 741.6 42.9 128.5 913
6 23 Sergey Kostromitin M RUS Axis Venus4 Axis-Russia 14:00:00 16:59:10 02:59:10 19.8 61.65 741.6 30.2 116.5 888
7 707 Remko Bolt M NED Niviuk Icepeak 6 www.maurikparagliding.nl 14:00:00 17:09:23 03:09:23 18.7 61.65 741.6 30.9 94.9 867
8 110 Andrei Chesnokov M RUS Niviuk Icepeak 7 14:00:00 17:09:21 03:09:21 18.7 61.65 741.6 15.4 95.0 852
9 404 Yevgeniy Kalashnik M UKR Niviuk Icepeak 14:00:00 17:21:56 03:21:56 17.5 61.65 741.6 24.0 70.9 837
10 34 Sergey Chepelev M RUS Icepeak 7 Niviuk www.crimea-paraplan.com 14:00:00 17:21:49 03:21:49 17.5 61.65 741.6 6.5 71.1 819
11 48 Hakan Akdere M TUR GİN boomerang 10 14:00:00 51.09 614.6 41.0 656
12 123 Daria Krasnova F RUS UP Trango XC3 krasnova.daria@mail.ru 14:00:00 50.11 602.8 29.2 632
13 13 Mohammad Ali Hossaini Semnani M IRI UP-Trango XC2 UP-IRAN 14:00:00 47.33 569.3 29.8 599
14 31 Alexey Tarasov M RUS Niviuk Icepeak 6 14:00:00 46.79 562.9 22.1 585
15 54 Alexander Drakon M RUS Niviuk Peak 3 14:00:00 45.85 551.5 24.2 576
16 43 Denis Kulikov M RUS Nova Triton 2 14:00:00 41.73 502.0 11.0 513
17 324 Kayvan Arianpour M IRI Skywalk Cayenne 4 14:00:00 37.24 448.0 21.7 470
18 116 Alexey Vinichenko M RUS Niviuk Peak 14:00:00 36.04 433.5 12.4 446
19 55 stefan shamilyan M CZE Advance Sigma 8 14:00:00 35.65 428.9 15.1 444
20 11 Olesia Sokolova F RUS Ozone ALPINA 14:00:00 36.13 434.6 6.9 442
21 105 Sergey Lazarev-Marchenko M RUS Ozone Mantra M6 14:00:00 35.78 430.4 10.4 441
22 906 Aleksey Korobkov M RUS Niviuk icepeak 7 14:00:00 35.58 428.0 11.2 439
23 2 Konstantin Kalinin M RUS Paraavis Dream 14:00:00 35.47 426.6 3.6 430
24 41 Marina Olexina F RUS Niviuk Icepeak 7 ТЕХНОРОС, TOTAL FLAME, GIN 14:00:00 34.46 414.6 6.2 421
25 75 Sergey Tikhonov M RUS UP Trango XC2 masterpak 14:00:00 34.08 409.9 10.2 420
25 15 Andrey Krupko M RUS Mac Elan 14:00:00 34.90 419.8 420
27 25 Dmitry Pluzhnikov M RUS BGD Tala 14:00:00 33.35 401.1 4.4 406
28 171 Andrei Sobetov M RUS SC Evolution 14:00:00 32.09 386.0 11.5 398
29 1973 Roman Persianov M RUS niviuk Icepeak 7 prw@sto48.ru 14:00:00 32.55 391.6 4.6 396
30 1 Vitaliy Galaychuk M RUS Ozone Mantra M6 www.europe-car.ru 14:00:00 31.53 379.2 10.4 390
31 58 ali fahiminajm M IRI Skywalk Cayenne 4 14:00:00 30.96 372.4 6.9 379
32 56 babak maroufzadeh M IRI Gin Boomerang 9 14:00:00 30.69 369.2 8.3 378
33 64 Roman Prosianyk M RUS AD Volt 14:00:00 31.10 374.2 374
34 42 Sergey Zolotarev M RUS Swing Nexus 14:00:00 30.80 370.5 0.4 371
35 35 Mikhail Fominykh M RUS Ozone Alpina 2 14:00:00 30.60 368.1 368
36 37 Pavel Mityuklyaev M RUS Niviuk Peak 3 14:00:00 29.33 352.8 353
37 27 Pavel Kruzhkov M RUS Nova Mentor 2 14:00:00 29.22 351.5 352
38 44 Vitaly Miroshnik M RUS 777 Queen TORNADO 14:00:00 27.45 330.2 330
39 1989 Fateme Eftekhari F IRI Skywalk Cayenne 5 14:00:00 26.88 323.4 323
40 16 Irina Tarasova F RUS BGD Tala 14:00:00 25.72 309.4 309
41 18 Anna Lozovaya F RUS Ozone Manta M6 14:00:00 23.78 286.0 286
42 28 Alexey Burakov M RUS Ozone Delta2 14:00:00 22.23 267.3 267
43 4 Denis Lipeev M RUS Gradient, Avax XC3 14:00:00 21.78 262.0 262
43 6 Anna Darchenkova F RUS UP Trango XC2 14:00:00 21.76 261.8 262
43 46 Viktor Yudkin M RUS Paraavis Vario 14:00:00 21.75 261.6 262
46 62 Anton Balickiy M RUS AD Volt 14:00:00 20.43 245.8 246
47 19 Alexey Misyagin M RUS 777 Queen 14:00:00 20.04 241.1 241
48 696 Nikolay Bragin M RUS Gin Carrera xs Mountech.ru 14:00:00 19.91 239.5 240
48 60 Oleg Yarlykov M RUS UP Kantega XC2 14:00:00 19.91 239.5 240
50 86 Ruslan Shayahmetov M RUS Nova Mentor 3 14:00:00 19.22 231.1 231
51 33 Sergey Zaytsev-Zotov M RUS BGD Tala 14:00:00 19.04 229.0 229
52 177 Viacheslav Sapronenko M RUS Swing Nexus finereader.abbyy.com 14:00:00 18.92 227.6 228
52 51 saeed rahmatdoust M IRI BGD Tala 14:00:00 18.91 227.5 228
54 999 Vladislav Oleynikov M RUS Niviuk Icepeak 7 14:00:00 18.76 225.6 226
55 38 Igor Gordeev M RUS Ozone Delta-2 14:00:00 18.55 223.1 223
56 52 Mohamad Rahmatdoust M IRI Skywalk Cayenne 4 14:00:00 18.48 222.3 222
56 40 Pavel Vagner M CZE Axis Venus 4 14:00:00 18.42 221.6 222
58 147 Viacheslav Mataybaev M RUS Advance Sigma 7 14:00:00 18.20 219.0 219
59 12 Vladimir Zaytsev M RUS Advance Sigma 8 14:00:00 17.93 215.7 216
60 29 Vladislav Okhrimenko M RUS Axis Vega3 14:00:00 17.81 214.2 214
61 113 Yaroslav Kayumov M RUS Ozone Delta 2 14:00:00 17.58 211.5 212
61 173 Alexei Litvinenko M RUS Nova Factor 14:00:00 17.66 212.4 212
63 65 Harutyun Atshemyan M ARM Sky paraglider Antea2 14:00:00 17.06 205.2 205
64 50 Sergei_Belozerov M RUS Advance Sigma 8 14:00:00 16.20 194.9 195
64 67 Mihran Sahakyan M ARM Advance Sigma 8 14:00:00 16.21 195.0 195
66 4444 Plotnikova Olga F RUS OZONE Alpina 2 14:00:00 16.07 193.3 193
67 234 Oleg Dementyev M RUS Gin Carrera 14:00:00 15.81 190.2 190
68 201 Kirill Bulatov M RUS U-turn Lightning 14:00:00 15.69 188.7 189
69 59 Tatiana Noskova F RUS 777 Pown Tornado 14:00:00 14.84 178.5 179
70 10 Anton Chukanov M RUS UP Trango XC2 14:00:00 14.82 178.3 178
71 8 Svetlana Pozharskikh F RUS Niviuk Artik 4  14:00:00 12.34 148.4 148
72 49 Daniil Ivlev M RUS Paraavis Dream 14:00:00 12.10 145.6 146
73 36 Andrey Pavlov M RUS Ozone Delta 14:00:00 12.09 145.4 145
74 39 Mikhail Usachev M RUS SC Mistic 14:00:00 11.61 139.7 140
75 91 Evgeniya Belova F RUS Niviuk Artic 4 14:00:00 10.30 123.9 124
76 3 Sergei Kovalenko M RUS Ozone Delta 14:00:00 6.99 84.1 84
77 9 Zbysek Gajda M CZE Axis Comet M 14:00:00 5.40 64.9 65
78 30 Ekaterina Goncharova F RUS Advance Sigma 8 5.00 60.1 60
78 63 Vyacheslav Kirizleiev M RUS Gradient Aspin 4 14:00:00 5.00 60.1 60
78 361 ALEXEY MAKAROV M RUS Axis Venus 4 FreeFlyTeam 14:00:00 5.00 60.1 60
78 149 Alexander Lekhan M RUS Axis Vega2 Tandem 14:00:00 5.00 60.1 60
78 24 Aleksandr Vasilev M RUS Gin Atlas 5.00 60.1 60
78 21 Dmitry Moriakov M RUS 14:00:00 5.00 60.1 60
78 53 Elham Rahmani Asl F IRI 14:00:00 5.00 60.1 60
78 32 Mikhail Miroshnichenko M RUS Skywalk Cayenne 4 14:00:00 5.00 60.1 60
78 1777 Gennady Ivahnik M RUS UP Trango XC3 14:00:00 5.00 60.1 60
78 47 Elena Sergeeva F RUS ASA Respect 14:00:00 5.00 60.1 60
78 45 Olga Vybyvanets F RUS 777 Pawn Tornado 14:00:00 5.00 60.1 60
78 444 Sergey Petrov M RUS 777 Queen 14:00:00 5.00 60.1 60
78 78 Olga Nikitina F RUS Advance Sigma 8 14:00:00 5.00 60.1 60
78 5 Alexander Shvedunov M RUS Aeros Mirage M 5.00 60.1 60
78 127 Oksana Negriy F RUS BGD Tala 14:00:00 5.00 60.1 60
78 812 Yulia Rogacheva F RUS Nova Mentor2 14:00:00 5.00 60.1 60
78 79 Nikolay Pavlovskiy M RUS Advance Sigma 8 14:00:00 5.00 60.1 60
95 57 Mohammad Firoozi M IRI Skywalk Tekila 4 DNF 0.0 0
95 111 Semih Sayir M TUR Gin Boomerang 10 THK DNF 0.0 0
95 26 Ksenia Mukhlynina F RUS Ozone Delta DNF 0.0 0

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
14 Berezyanyy Sergey

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name
61 Habib Habibi

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 58.99
task_distance 61.646
launch_to_ess_distance 59.645
no_of_pilots_present 97
no_of_pilots_flying 94
no_of_pilots_lo 84
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 47
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 10
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 10
sum_flown_distance 2353.984
best_dist 61.646
best_time 2.5025
worst_time 3.36555555555556
no_of_pilots_in_competition 99
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
sum_dist_over_min 1920.54
sum_real_dist_over_min 1920.54
sum_flown_distances 2353.984
best_real_dist 61.646
last_start_time 2015-07-06T14:00:00+04:00
first_start_time 2015-07-06T14:00:00+04:00
first_finish_time 2015-07-06T16:30:09+04:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 4.08442920195564
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 10
goalratio 0.106382978723404
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.045228363416584
time_weight 0.213219427535325
distance_weight 0.741552209048091
smallest_leading_coefficient 1.51875228441915
available_points_distance 741.552209048092
available_points_time 213.219427535325
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 45.228363416584
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
stop_validity 1
day_quality 1
ftv_day_validity 1
time_points_stop_correction 0

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2015
min_dist 5
nom_dist 20
nom_time 0.6666666666666666666666666667
nom_launch 0.96
nom_goal 0.20
day_quality_override 0
bonus_gr 3
jump_the_gun_factor 0
jump_the_gun_max 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 0
use_departure_points 0
use_difficulty_for_distance_points 0
use_distance_points 1
use_distance_squared_for_LC 1
use_leading_points 1
use_semi_circle_control_zone_for_goal_line 1
use_time_points 1
final_glide_decelerator none
no_final_glide_decelerator_reason
min_time_span_for_valid_task 60
score_back_time 5

Report created: 2015-07-09T23:15:57+04:00